Principal and HOD's →
  Civil Engineering →
  Electrical and Electronics Engineering →
  Mechanical Engineering →
  Computer science and Engineering →
  Electrical & Communication Engg →
  Administrative Department →
     

Principals

VIRUPAKSHA H M

Designation : Administrator

Qualification : B.E, M.Plan(IP), PGDM(FM)

N.NANDU KUMAR

Designation : Principal, MSMS Polytechnic

Qualification : B.E

Amargundhya.S.V

Designation : Principal,
SR PC College

Qualification : MA
(Kannada), BEd

MANJUNATH G

Designation : Principle SMBS Degree College

Qualification : B.ED MSW

HOD's

ABDUL KHADAR JILANI

Department : CS ENGG

Qualification : B.E

VIJAY PATTAN SHETTY

Department : CIVIL ENGG

Qualification : M.Tech

BHAVO RATHOD

Designation : SCIENCE DEPT

Qualification : M.SC

ROJA E.N

Department : E&C DEPT

Qualification : B.E

Civil Engineering

RAJMOHAMMED

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

RAGHAVENDRA

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

PARVIN KHAN

Designation : CE INST

Qualification : DIPLOMA

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SHIVAN GOUDA K

Designation : E&E INST

Qualification : ITI

RAMAPPA

Designation : E&E INST

Qualification : DIPLOMA

Mechanical Engineering

CHANNABASAVA

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : B.E (MECH)

AMARESH S K

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : M.Tech, (Mechatronics)

SHRIDHAR K

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : B.E

PRASHANT KUMAR P V

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : B.E

VIJAY KUMAR

Designation : MECH INST

Qualification : ITI

AMIR KHAN

Designation : MECH INST

Qualification : ITI

Computer science and Engineering

MAHESH HIREMATH

Designation : SYSTEM ANYLAST

Qualification : DIPLOMA

GIRIJAPATHY SWAMY

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : B.E

HUGAR RAJENDRA KUMAR

Designation : LECTURER

Qualification : B.E

Bachelor of Social Work

Abdul Khadar

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : MCA

Electrical & Communication Engineering

SANTOSH

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

SHRIDHAR B

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

SHYMASUNDAR P K

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

Sameena Begum

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E(E&C)

VINAY KUMAR

Designation : Lecturer

Qualification : B.E

Administrative Department

BASAVARAJ R KUMBAR

Designation : LECTURER (SCIENCE DEPT)

Qualification : MA

RAVI PAWAR

Designation : OFFICE SUPRIDENT

Qualification : ITI

SHANKARGOUDA K

Designation : LIBRARY

Qualification : MA MLI.sc

HANUMANTHAPPA

Designation : FDC

Qualification : B.A

DEVARAJ S A

Designation : FDC

Qualification : B.com